Students Achievements

Students Achievements 2019-20

  • Satyjit Pagar Secured First Prize in Poster Making organized by  MSG Arts Commerce & Science College Malegoan on 08th March 2020.
  • Dhiraj Sapkale Secured Second prize  in Laughter Challenge  at AHOY  organized by IMRT, Nashik on 03rd & 04th March 2020.
  • Shubham Dubey, Akash Anand, Vaibhav Patil ,& Shital Date Secured First Prize in Mobile Add Making at  AHOY organized by IMRT , Nashik on 03rd & 04th March 2020.
  • Shubham Dubey, Akaksh Anand & Vaibhav Patil secured Second Prize in Debate at APEX organized by SITRC, Nashik on 24th & 25th February 2020.
  • Tejas Patil & Tushar Wadile secured Second Prize in Business Quiz in UDAAN at Sandip Foundation , Nashik on 06th & 07th February 2020
  • Sauarbh Takkar Secured First Prize in “Financial Quiz” Organized by NSE on 14th December 2019
  • Mananli Malpathak Secured First Prize in “Financial Eassy Writing “ Competition Organised by NSE on 14th December 2019.

Vaishnavi Gaikar Secured First Prize in Research Paper Contest in Frolic at Ashoka Business School, Nashik, 14th September 2019

Shushant Dani Secured third Prize in Research Paper Contest in Frolic at Ashoka Business School, Nashik, 14th September 2019

Dnyanesh Aher & Vivek Patil secured First Prize in Business Plan in AHOY at NDMVPs IMRT, Nashik , 28th February 2018.

Piyush Shewale , Saroj Kudi, Rutuja Deore Vijendra Chouksey, Kunal Ahire, Akshita Jain, Rupak Rai, Kanchan Aher Secured Second Prize in Fashion Show in AHOY at NDMVPs IMRT , Nashik, 28th Feburary 2018.

dar Bivalkar & Sonali Nawale secured First Prize in Singing-Duet in AHOY at NDMVPs IMRT, Nashik , 28th   February  & 01st  March 2017

Swami Gaikwad& Tejas Bhavale secured First Prize in Business Plan in AHOY at  NDMVPs IMRT, Nashik  , 28th February  & 01st  March 2017

Nikita Amin & Tanvi Salunke secured  Second Prize in Face Painting in AHOY at  NDMVPs IMRT, Nashik , 28th February  & 01st  March 2017

Ojaswita Akhegaonkar & Udyan Tokkekar secured  Second Prize in Best Costume Theme in AHOY at  NDMVPs IMRT, Nashik,  28th February  & 01st  March 2017

Pranali Zagade was Ranked in Top 100 among B Schools Across India for Summer Internship Project Competition Organized by E-4 India at Mumbai, 17th  December 2016

Pooja Agrawal  Secured Second Prize in Paper Presentation in CONNAISSANCE at Christ University, Banglore,  04th March 2016

Rahul Mohite Secured First Prize in National Level HR Quiz Competition DIRSHTI at MET, IOM Nashik, February 2016

Hiren Chpoda,  Anuja Bharote,  Nisha Patel  Stood  Runner Up in Poster Making Competition in TechExcellence  at Sandip Foundation, 23rd January 2016

Nikhil Gandre, Bhagyashree Khairnar,  Archana Bhandure Secured First Prize in Poster Making Competition in  Nasik Management Fest Held Navjeevan IOM, 14th to 21st February 2015

Ankit Joshi, Vidyasagar  Secured First Prize in Business Quiz in Nasik Management Fest held at KKW , 14th to 21st February 2015

Aarti Wagh , Pujali Chavan , Sagar Palhe , Sayali Madane, Zarine Shaikh received Grade ‘A’ In Summer
Internship Project Competition Organized by E-4 India in 2014.

Particulars / Event
Year
Names of the Students
Rank
Summer Internship Project Competition 2016 Organised by E4 India
2016
Pranali Zagade
Ranked in Top 100 among B Schools Across India
Mr Maharashtra Contest
2016
Abhishekh Joshi
Winner of the Title Mr Maharashtra 2016
Nashik Glam ICON 2016
2016
Aishwarya Gaikwad
Miss Personality
CONNAISSANCE
March 2016
Pooja Agrawal
Received First Prize in Paper Presentation
DRISHTI
February 2016
Rahul Mohite
Received First Prize in National level HR Quiz Competition
TECHXELLENCE
January 2016
Hiren Chpoda, Anuja Bharote, Nisha Patel
Received Second Prize in Poster Making
Nashik Mangement Fest -2015
16th February 2015
Nikhil GandreBhagyashreeKhairnar ArchanaBhandure
Received First Prize in T-shirt Painting
Nashik Mangement Fest -2015
18th February 2015
Ankit JoshiVidya Sagar
Received First Prize in Business Quiz
Avishar Project Competition
23rd September 2014
Pooja Pasricha
Ankit JoshiAbhijeet Tapase
Received Second Prize In University Level Project Competition
National Level Business Quiz , By Business Standard
23rd August 2014
1.Karthik Sanghvi
2.Raj Inamdar3. Vidya Sagar
Received First ,Second Third Prize at National Level Business Quiz organised by Business Standard
National Level Seminar
07th & 08th October 2014
Karthik Sanghvi Prize Amrita Panda : Third Prize
Recieved First & Third Prize Respectively in Paper Prsentation at National Level Seminar “Excellence In Management : Global Opportunitiese
2nd Youth Fencing Championship 2015
22nd to 26th January 2015
Shweta Shinde
Bagged a silver Medal in Individual Event in Fencing at 2nd Youth Fencing Championship 2015 held at Parbhani
E-4 India Project Competition
17th September 2014
Pujali Chavan
Sayali Madane
Sagar Palhe
Zarine ShaikhAarti Wagh
Were selected for Intercollegiate Summer Internship Project Competition organised by E-4 India
Bauma Conexpo
12th to 18th December 2014
Ankit Joshi
Lokesh Deokar
Sanjay DubeyDeepak Ganatra
Represented Spire tank & Vessels at Expo at New Delhi
Business Quiz
26th Febuary 2015
Surabhi Pawar
Vishakha JagtapAshwini Chopda
Participated in Intercollogiate Business Quiz Competition Held at Lotus Business School , Pune
Best Actress Award
2013
Megha Chafekar
1st
Presented Paper at International Conference
2013
Mukesh Borse
3rd
Inter Collegiate Level Sports Competition in Nashik Region (Table Tennis)
2013
Rohit Pathare
1st
Inter Collegiate Level Sports Competition in Nashik Region (Fencing )
2013
Shweta shinde
1st
Patent File No: (1582/mum/2013 )
2012
Mukesh Borse
Inter Collegiate Level Sports Competition in Nashik Region   (Foot Ball )
2012
Jaison Govia
3rd
Inter Collegiate Level Sports Competition in Nashik Region (Box Cricket )
2012
Aizaj Ahamad
2nd
Inter Collegiate Level Sports Competition in Nashik Region (Volley Ball)
2012
Zoyeb Shekhe
2nd
Inter Collegiate Level Sports Competition in Nashik Region (Throw Ball )
2012
Radhika Jadhav
1st
Inter Collegiate Project Competition
2011
Kaustubh More
3rd
Presented Paper at International Conference
2011
Amruta Birar
2nd
Online Ra-One Gaming at Mumbai
2011
Chaitanya Vadulekar
1st
Online FIFA Gaming at Mumbai
2010
Chaitanya Vadulekar
1st
facebook
twitter